GDCA National Specialty Winners
     This page contains the GDCA National specialty winners history.
 

1910
BISS - Helois V Wurtemberg

1926
BISS - Argus Von Birkenhof

1933
BISS - Ischulan B Loheland

1934
BISS - Nero Hexengold

1935
BISS - Nero Hexengold

1936
BISS - CH. Monarch of Halecroft

1937
BISS - CH. Monarch of Halecroft
1st Futurity Held

1938
BISS - CH. Czardas V. Eppeleinsprung
BIF - Adra of Warrendane

1939 - 1943 No Shows

1944
BISS - King Kong Of Daynemouth

1945
BISS - King Kong of Daynemouth
WD - King Kong of Dynemouth
WB - Carliss Dawn

1946
BISS - CH. Gilbert's Nancy of Brae Tarn
WD - Olaf of Dynemouth
WB - Carlis Dawn

1947
BISS - CH. Gilbert's Nancy of BraeTarn
WD - Quentin of Daynemouth
WB - Gauthier's Belinde Chasnell

1948
BISS - CH. X,. Beau Jack of Doggenburg
WD - Eric II v Edelherz
WB - Bornholm's Cynara

1949
BISS - CH. Amber of Trimble Farm

1950
BISS - CH. Senta's Astrid

1951
BISS - CH. Graf Dane's Hurricane
WD - Kingcourt's Gustaf
WB - Vakeck's Belle of Mauchline

1952
BISS - CH. Foray's Antoinette
WD - Clodo von der Meistersingerburg
WB - An Glean Planetree Ailis

1953
BISS - CH. Hy Crest Prince
BIF - Pudding of Marydane

1954
BISS - CH. Hi Villes Dennis
WD - Tiger v Edekgerz III
WB - Eaglevalley Moonlight
BIF - Jo-Arts Jac

1955
BISS - CH. Lillard's Sir Gallahad
WD - Sunningdane's Tony
WB - Glad Pink Confetti
BIF - Danelaghs Fergus

1956
BISS - CH. Hycrest Prince
WD - Kim of Carlsdane
WB - Chasnell Eadie v Ralmar

1957
BISS - Royal Master of Breezydane
WD - Royal Master of Breezydane
WB - Gloria v Alten Petert
BIF - Glad Viceroy's Pathfinder

1958
BISS - CH. Bolo's Magnificant
WD - Highfield's Apollo
WB - Zita of Marydane
BIF - Harmony Hill All By Myself

1959
BISS - CH. Herold St.Magn0bertraubling
WD - Old Sock From Rockdale
WB - Highfield's Bitter Sweet
BIF - Dinro Taboo

1960
BISS - CH. I.W. Harper V.D. Stadt Hamburg
WD - Highfield's Alexander
WB - Trogalanos Bridey Murphy
BIF - Charbo's Count Charles

1961
BISS - CH. Dinro Taboo
WD - Lanes Turn Tonto of White Oaks
WB - Hilldane's La Chapelle
BIF - Valeska Von Meistersinger

1962
BISS - CH. Gretchen's Kahn of Mountdania
WD - Maximillian of Evergreen
WB - Kent's Angel of Northclifft
BIF - Eaglevalley Fireawa

1963
BISS - CH Amor V. Meistersinger
WD - Frefins Clown
WB - Larica's Bernadette
BIF Kent's Brandt of Northcliff

1964
BISS - CH. Gretchen's Kahn of Mountdania
WD - Harpie v Meistersinger
WB - Mountdania's Glamour Girl
BIF - Aran' Glyden Tsar of Kolyer

1965
BISS - Tar Dusty Dane of Birchwood
WD - Tars Dusty Dane v Birchwood
WB - Cedardanes Royal Belenda
BIF - Jocopa's Veni-Vidi-Vici

1966
BISS - CH. Larica's Ernesto
WD - Turkadanna Strathspey
WB - Craig's Saar of Greenbriar
BIF - Bettina's Painted Miss

1967
BISS - CH. Reggen's Madas-L of Marydane
WD - Jupiter's Apollo
WB - Eaglevalley's Hex v Doggenhof
BIF - Reggen's Madas-L of Marydane

1968
BISS - CH. Reggen's Madas-L of Marydane
WD - Kolyer's Jeff of Urban
WB - Zatarak v Zordane
BIF - Beaudane's Hedy of Mountdania

1969
BISS - CH. Olympia
WD - Von Reisenhof's Valkyrie
WB - Kolyer's Ou La La of Sapphire
Best Puppy - Bromorc's Afie
Best Junior - Murlo's Alyssa

1970
BISS - CH. Brandt's Barrister of Dane Oaks
WD - Dinro Strictly Taboo
WB - Brentwood's My Fair Lady v Rex
BIF - Tiara Terry's Shannee of Ceasar

1971
BISS - CH. Tiara Terry's Shannee of Caesar
WD - Major the Melancholy Dane
WB - Knajar's Ballentina
BIF - Cyncopated Lady of Tamerlane

1972
BISS - CH. Dinro Simon Templar
WD - Disis Ebony Odd Bodkins
WB - Lovett's Bitta Amber
BIF - Eaglevalley True Star

1973
BISS - CH. Ashbun Acres Avant Garde
WD - Beaudane's Morocco
WB - St. James Brigitta
BIF - The Archduke of Tiara Dane

1974
BISS - CH. Sunridge Lil Liza Jane
WD - Looheland's B Devil D
WB - Ju Wils Danes Charisma
BIF - Jaylors Delite ofDane Oaks

1975
BISS - CH. Dancer's Nureyev of Alandayn
WD - Siouxdane's Falstaff
WB - Willowrun's Blue v Rivedrwood
BIF - Wallach's Dignity

1976
BISS - CH. Crestwoods Charlie Harlie
WD - Tilpadane Barnaby Neustadt
WB - Cherick's Ms. Erica
BIF - Harmony Hill Monday Monday

1977
BISS - CH. Sheenwater's Jokers Wild
WD - Kourtney's Tjorn V Bromore
WB - Damion's Mandi
BIF - Dinro Embassador

1978
BISS - CH. Dinro Diplomat
WD - Regene Brigadoon of Jonathie
WB - J and B's Montdania Melody
BIF - Wallach's Carefree

1979
BISS - CH. Von Raseac's Westwind
WD - Kolyer's Big Ben Again
WB - Vali Hi's Long Time Comin
BIF - MT Danes Demekos v. Tiefburg

1980
BISS - CH. Dagon's I'm Pixie
WD - Willow Lakes Strickly Top Shelf
WB - Murlo Lady Tasha
BIF - Spring's Free Spirit

1981
BISS - CH. Murray's Thundera Again
WD - Kolyer's Great Expectations
WB - Woodcliff's Sister Carrie
BIF - Rojon's Dr. Ly

1982
BISS - CH. Reann's Happy Hooker
WD - Crestwood's Black Magic
WB - Amber's Dixie
BIF - Questar Valdez of Sheboane

1983
BISS - Vali Hi's Bronze Encore
WD - Thunderalley's Bold Cheveron
WB - Barkens Darlin Dana
BIF - Waterwood Distand Drummer

1984
BISS - CH. Longo's Chief Joseph
WD - Camelot's Northman
WB - Pinehurst's Rebekka
BIF - Barban Winterwood Tiger Lily

1985
BISS - CH. BMW Bull Lea
WD - Vi-Dayne's Pride of Sheboane
WB - Vera's Anastacia v Brislyn
BIF - CH. Prinzel's Questor

1986
BISS - CH. CH. Honey Lane's Flirt -
WD - Mountaineers Postmark v Wagon Ho's
WB - Rojon's Rumor Has It
BIF - Concord's Chairty Von Shrado

1987
BISS - CH. Sheenwater Gamble On Me
WD - Hauer's Rio Miranda von Gerick
WB - Gemdane Terri's Lady Megan
BIF - CH. VonSrado's I'm a Knock Out

1988
BISS - CH. Longo's Prima Vera
WD - Lemans Von Meadowood
WB - Rosendanes Tatiana
BIF - CH. Shadam's Noele

1989
BISS - CH. Rojon's Rumor Has It
WD - Winfall's Bet Twice V Warwick
WB - Rojon's Sheba
BIF - Dagon's Hot Shot v. Ferredane

1990
BISS - CH. Patchwork's Ashley Wilkes -
WD - Yorktown Premier DiTommaso
WB - Fireside Sierra Last Tango
BIF - Don-Lu's Unanimus Verdict

1991
BISS - CH. Alano's Anastasia of Maitau
WD - Kali's Blue Denim
WB - Addida's Summer's Eve
BIF - Leatrick's Grand Illusion

1992
BISS - CH. Riverwood's Rondo
WD - Toto's Twister von Raseac
WB - Maitau's Talk Show
BIF - NCR's The Artful Dodger

1993
BISS - CH. Petadane Taly -
WD - Terregan's Magic Show
WB - Maitau's Champagne Aurora
BIF - Primrose Chase the Clouds

1994
BISS - CH. Owlwatch Aztec Sun
WD - Goodwin's Houston
WB - Snuggery's Strawberry Blond
BIF - VZTOP Ragtime Boy V Flmg Oak

1995
BISS - CH. Petadane Taly
WD - Fireside's Significant Other
WB - Blue Chip's Ivy League
BIF - Roulet's Fly'n Tiger V. Greyhaven

1996
BISS - CH. Giant Steps Front Page News
WD - Witamys' True Diamond Diplomat
WB - Helisain Matahari
BIF - Chip Off the Ole Bach TX-C

1997
BISS - CH. Diamond's Canadion Style
WD - Meadowood's Ultimate Oliver
WB - Rockingdane Ghostly Echo
BIF - J-Gar's Lois V. Dane Lane

1998
BISS - BMW The Architect
WD - Caprata's Scooby Doo of Alpine
WB - Lagarada's Golden Dreamaker
BIF - Maitau's Fantasia

1999
BISS Oakstone's Rock of Gibraltar
WD - Meadowood Terragold Diamond Dust
WB - Rockingdane Ghostly Echo
BIF - Hauerdane's N To Mischief

2000
BISS - Our Danes Fabulous Fabio
WD - DNKN's Exhileration V DNLD
WB - Standybyme's Believe In Magic
BIF - WYSIWYG Lathario V. Long

2001
BISS - CH. King's Ransom JP Berlinetta
WD - ViDayne's Johnny Angel
WB - Talley-Ho Wil-tor's Neffertiti
BIF - Talley-Ho Wil-Tor's Nefretiti

2002
BISS CH Dreamspinner's Antiguity
WD - Owlwatch Majestic Heir
WB - Wiedane's Gala At Owlwatch
BIF - Maitau's Never Better

2003
BISS CH. King's Ransom JP Berlinetta
WD - Rika Brier No Nonsense Etal
WB - Windy Hill's All That Glitters
BIF - Rojon's Keepsake

2004
BISS CH. Keystone's To Protect and Serve
WD - JD Debut Top Jimmy
WB - Maitau's Red White and Blond
BIF - Jerdan's Irresistable Jade

2005
BISS CH Owlwatch All That Jazz
WD -- Fleckenhaus Aries
WB -- Jerdane's Irrestable Jade
BIF -- Seventh Heavan Rolling Stone VSOP

2006
BISS CH Orion's E-Z Cash
WD -- Meadowood's Terragold Diamond Marquis
WB -- Surfside Lera Shell Seeker
BIF -- Elan's The Critics Choice

2007
BIS BISS CH Maitau's Eye Candy V MJM
WD -- Rosewood's Foolish Little Man
WB -- Jerdan's V Ashbury Building Bridges
BIF -- Lobato's Fire For Effect

2008
BISS CH Maitau's Eye Candy v MJM
WD -- Rojon's Advance to Boardwalk V Montana
WB -- Mochree Irish Melody v Magnus
BIF -- Rojon's Let Them Eat Cake v Moonriver

2009
BISS CH Elan's Command Decision Reimoc
WD -- Rojon's Commander
WB -- Linns Shalaka Star
BIF -- Gracyn's Valiant Warrior v Lost Creek

2010
BIS BISS CH Rojon's Say Yes
WD -- Farrell's Leading Man
WB -- Davisdane Long Vue Abigale
BIF -- Davisdane's Rubber Ducky You're The One

2011
BIS BISS CH Lobato's Jitterbug Man HOF
WD -- CH. Highlander PCH It's Not My Fault LeCheval
WB -- Four D's Rainmaker Explosion At Danu
BIF -- Journey's High Hopes Gracyn Lost Creek v Duo

2012
BIS BISS CH Elan's Command Decision Reimroc
WD -- Tue-J Pacific Category Five
WB -- Alpine's Lunar Haze
BIF -- CH Windycity Orion's Guitar Hero

2013

WD --
WB --
BIF -- JPL's The Velvet Dog

2014

WD -- Northpark Michael Dane The Gift of the Prophecy
RWD -- Remo's Inspector Clouseau
WB -- TLC Nv'e of All Promise's
RWB -- Ink Spot's Catch A Wave at Twinoaks BIF -- Paxton'S To Each His Own

2015
GCH Old Mission's Lucid Dream
WD/BOW -- Chanoz If Your Happy And You Know It
WB -- DTVS Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This
BIF -- CH. MJM's Talk Of The Town
Top 20 --GCH Gracyn Lost Creek The Descendant Of Elan

2016
GCHP CH Gracyn Lost Creek The Descendant of Elan
WD -- Pegasus Black Tie Affair
RWD -- Trew Dare Tristan Alexander Of Ireland
WB/BOW -- Danekraafts Ultra Chic
RWB -- Command's Daystar Pheonix Force v Prizm
BIF -- Wildside's -SisCo's Sara
Top 20 -- GCH Tue-J's Pacific Category Five